Date^Day of Week^Event Name^Host^Start Time^End Time
03/17^Tuesday^Access to UUFRC building is SUSPENDED until 6/1/2021^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
09/19^Saturday^Brian in building^Janet Johnson^9:00 AM^9:00 PM
09/19^Saturday^Sunday Service Rehearsal^John Cooney^9:00 AM^1:00 PM
09/19^Saturday^Saturday Covenant Group^Elizabeth Rossi^10:00 AM^12:00 PM
09/19^Saturday^Worship Rehearsal^Liz Davis^11:00 AM^12:00 PM
09/19^Saturday^Times of our Lives – Auction Event^Cal Sloan^6:00 PM^8:00 PM
09/20^Sunday^Sunday Service – Live Streaming^John Cooney^9:00 AM^1:00 PM
09/20^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
09/20^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
09/20^Sunday^Sunday Service Tech Issues^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
09/21^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
09/21^Monday^1st & 3rd Monday Covenant Group^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
09/21^Monday^Finance Committee monthly meeting^Rob Versluis^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/22^Tuesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
09/22^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jan^Janet Johnson^10:00 AM^11:00 AM
09/22^Tuesday^Staff Meeting^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
09/22^Tuesday^Website Frontpage Discussion^Greg Stovall^1:00 PM^2:00 PM
09/22^Tuesday^Covid-19 Monthly Taskforce Meeting^Polly Ragusa^8:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/23^Wednesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
09/23^Wednesday^Guitar Group (2nd Sunday practice)^David Krevor^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
09/23^Wednesday^CommComm Monthly Meeting^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/23^Wednesday^Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula^Carol Cross^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/24^Thursday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
09/24^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/Crystal^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
09/24^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jen^Janet Johnson^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
09/24^Thursday^Fools Mission^Kaye Bonney^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/24^Thursday^Women’s Covenant Group^Jorie Schulz^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/24^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
09/25^Friday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
09/26^Saturday^Food Distribution^John Anning^7:15 AM^10:00 AM
09/27^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
09/27^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
09/28^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
09/28^Monday^Program Council Monthly Meeting^Alex Stagner^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/29^Tuesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
09/29^Tuesday^UUFRC Staff Meeting^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
09/29^Tuesday^Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting^Chris Stoval^6:30 PM^8:30 PM
09/30^Wednesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
09/30^Wednesday^Guitar Group (2nd Sunday practice)^David Krevor^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
10/01^Thursday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/01^Thursday^SF Peninsula People Power^Nancy Goodban^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/01^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
10/02^Friday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/03^Saturday^Spiritual Voice Writing Group^Kate Hand^10:00 AM^12:30 PM
10/04^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
10/04^Sunday^Social Action Committee^Kaye Bonney^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
10/04^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
10/05^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/05^Monday^Personnel Committee^Lisa Conrad^3:00 PM^5:00 PM
10/05^Monday^1st & 3rd Monday Covenant Group^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
10/05^Monday^Book Group^Kaye Bonney^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
10/06^Tuesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/06^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jan^Janet Johnson^10:00 AM^11:00 AM
10/06^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Dawn^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
10/06^Tuesday^Men’s Covenant Group^Orrin Cross^6:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/06^Tuesday^1st Tuesday Covenant Group^Elizabeth Chitouras^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/07^Wednesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/07^Wednesday^Guitar Group (2nd Sunday practice)^David Krevor^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
10/07^Wednesday^Connections Committee monthly meeting^Jennifer Bahr-Davidson^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
10/08^Thursday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/08^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/Crystal^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
10/08^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jen^Janet Johnson^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
10/08^Thursday^Fools Mission^Kaye Bonney^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/08^Thursday^Women’s Covenant Group^Jorie Schulz^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/08^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
10/09^Friday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/10^Saturday^Newcomers only event – UU History Class^Jen Gill^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
10/11^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
10/11^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
10/12^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/12^Monday^Committee on Ministry Monthly Meeting^Erika Pretell^3:00 PM^5:00 PM
10/13^Tuesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/13^Tuesday^UUFRC Staff Meeting^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
10/13^Tuesday^Covid-19 Monthly Taskforce Meeting^Polly Ragusa^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
10/13^Tuesday^2nd Tuesday Covenant Group^Liz Davis^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/13^Tuesday^Writers Group^John Cooney^7:30 PM^9:30 PM
10/14^Wednesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/14^Wednesday^Guitar Group (2nd Sunday practice)^David Krevor^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
10/14^Wednesday^Worship Committee^Worship Committee^6:00 PM^8:00 PM
10/15^Thursday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/15^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
10/16^Friday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/16^Friday^Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE)^Susie Idzik^2:00 PM^3:30 PM
10/17^Saturday^Saturday Covenant Group^Elizabeth Rossi^10:00 AM^12:00 PM
10/18^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
10/18^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
10/19^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/19^Monday^1st & 3rd Monday Covenant Group^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
10/19^Monday^Finance Committee monthly meeting^Rob Versluis^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/20^Tuesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/20^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jan^Janet Johnson^10:00 AM^11:00 AM
10/20^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Dawn^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
10/20^Tuesday^Men’s Covenant Group^Orrin Cross^6:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/20^Tuesday^PWR Leadership Group^Marina Rose^7:30 PM^8:30 PM
10/21^Wednesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/21^Wednesday^Guitar Group (2nd Sunday practice)^David Krevor^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
10/22^Thursday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/22^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/Crystal^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
10/22^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jen^Janet Johnson^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
10/22^Thursday^Fools Mission^Kaye Bonney^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/22^Thursday^Women’s Covenant Group^Jorie Schulz^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/22^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
10/23^Friday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/24^Saturday^Food Distribution^John Anning^7:15 AM^10:00 AM
10/24^Saturday^Fools of the Round Table Breakfast Meeting^David Vallerga^8:30 AM^11:00 AM
10/25^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
10/25^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
10/26^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/26^Monday^Program Council Monthly Meeting^Alex Stagner^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/27^Tuesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/27^Tuesday^UUFRC Staff Meeting^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
10/27^Tuesday^Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting^Chris Stoval^6:30 PM^8:30 PM
10/28^Wednesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/28^Wednesday^Guitar Group (2nd Sunday practice)^David Krevor^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
10/28^Wednesday^CommComm Monthly Meeting^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/28^Wednesday^Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula^Carol Cross^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
10/29^Thursday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
10/29^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
10/30^Friday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/01^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
11/01^Sunday^Social Action Committee^Kaye Bonney^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
11/01^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
11/02^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/02^Monday^Personnel Committee^Lisa Conrad^3:00 PM^5:00 PM
11/02^Monday^1st & 3rd Monday Covenant Group^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
11/02^Monday^Book Group^Kaye Bonney^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
11/03^Tuesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/03^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jan^Janet Johnson^10:00 AM^11:00 AM
11/03^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Dawn^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
11/03^Tuesday^Men’s Covenant Group^Orrin Cross^6:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/03^Tuesday^1st Tuesday Covenant Group^Elizabeth Chitouras^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/04^Wednesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/04^Wednesday^Guitar Group (2nd Sunday practice)^David Krevor^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
11/04^Wednesday^Connections Committee monthly meeting^Jennifer Bahr-Davidson^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
11/05^Thursday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/05^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/Crystal^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
11/05^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jen^Janet Johnson^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
11/05^Thursday^SF Peninsula People Power^Nancy Goodban^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/05^Thursday^Women’s Covenant Group^Jorie Schulz^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/05^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
11/06^Friday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/07^Saturday^Spiritual Voice Writing Group^Kate Hand^10:00 AM^12:30 PM
11/08^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
11/08^Sunday^Newcomers Welcome Circle^Jen Gill - Connections Coordinator^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
11/08^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
11/09^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/09^Monday^Committee on Ministry Monthly Meeting^Erika Pretell^3:00 PM^5:00 PM
11/10^Tuesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/10^Tuesday^UUFRC Staff Meeting^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
11/10^Tuesday^Covid-19 Monthly Taskforce Meeting^Polly Ragusa^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
11/10^Tuesday^2nd Tuesday Covenant Group^Liz Davis^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/10^Tuesday^Writers Group^John Cooney^7:30 PM^9:30 PM
11/11^Wednesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/11^Wednesday^Guitar Group (2nd Sunday practice)^David Krevor^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
11/11^Wednesday^Worship Committee^Worship Committee^6:00 PM^8:00 PM
11/12^Thursday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/12^Thursday^Fools Mission^Kaye Bonney^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/12^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
11/13^Friday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/15^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
11/15^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
11/16^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/16^Monday^1st & 3rd Monday Covenant Group^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
11/16^Monday^Finance Committee monthly meeting^Rob Versluis^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/17^Tuesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/17^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jan^Janet Johnson^10:00 AM^11:00 AM
11/17^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Dawn^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
11/17^Tuesday^Men’s Covenant Group^Orrin Cross^6:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/17^Tuesday^PWR Leadership Group^Marina Rose^7:30 PM^8:30 PM
11/18^Wednesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/18^Wednesday^Guitar Group (2nd Sunday practice)^David Krevor^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
11/19^Thursday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/19^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/Crystal^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
11/19^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jen^Janet Johnson^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
11/19^Thursday^Women’s Covenant Group^Jorie Schulz^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/19^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
11/20^Friday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/20^Friday^Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE)^Susie Idzik^2:00 PM^3:30 PM
11/21^Saturday^Saturday Covenant Group^Elizabeth Rossi^10:00 AM^12:00 PM
11/22^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
11/22^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
11/23^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/23^Monday^Program Council Monthly Meeting^Alex Stagner^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/24^Tuesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/24^Tuesday^UUFRC Staff Meeting^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
11/24^Tuesday^Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting^Chris Stoval^6:30 PM^8:30 PM
11/25^Wednesday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/25^Wednesday^Guitar Group (2nd Sunday practice)^David Krevor^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
11/25^Wednesday^CommComm Monthly Meeting^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/25^Wednesday^Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula^Carol Cross^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/26^Thursday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/26^Thursday^Fools Mission^Kaye Bonney^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
11/26^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
11/27^Friday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/28^Saturday^Food Distribution^John Anning^7:15 AM^10:00 AM
11/29^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
11/29^Sunday^Sunday Afternoon Spiritual Connection Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
11/30^Monday^Open Gate Nursery School^Office^8:00 AM^4:00 PM
11/30^Monday^1st & 3rd Monday Covenant Group^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM