Financial Review, Financial Review, 10/07/2022, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm, Contact Cyndi Williamson, Bookkeeper (bookkeeper@uufrc.org)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 10/09/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 10/09/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 10/09/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 10/09/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 10/09/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Pastoral Care Training, Pastoral Care Training, 10/09/2022, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm, Contact Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 10/09/2022, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (Kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Book Group, Book Group, 10/10/2022, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, 10/10/2022, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm, Contact Maeve O'Meara (mizmaeve@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 10/11/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Liz Davis (lizbdavis@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 10/11/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Elizabeth Chitouras (elizabeth@chitouras.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 10/12/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Worship Committee, Worship Committee, 10/12/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 10/13/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Pizza and Game Night, Pizza and Game Night, 10/14/2022, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jason Laderman-Jones (jason.laderman@gmail.com)
Fall 2022 Work Day, Fall 2022 Work Day, 10/15/2022, 8:00 am - 4:00 pm, Contact John Cooney (johncooney650@gmail.com)
3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 10/15/2022, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Elisabeth Rossi (cheravor@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 10/16/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 10/16/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 10/16/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 10/16/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 10/16/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, 10/17/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
Sunday Vision Implementation Team, Sunday Vision Implementation Team, 10/17/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Maeve Knoth (knoth@pacbell.net)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 10/18/2022, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 10/18/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 10/20/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), 10/21/2022, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm, Contact Susie Idzik (susie@thisspiritedlife.com)
UUFRC Annual Silent & Live Auction Set Up, UUFRC Annual Silent & Live Auction Set Up, 10/21/2022 - 10/22/2022, 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm, Contact Auction Co-Chairs (jessica@stoutamire.com; susie@thisspiritedlife.com; jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
Food Distribution, Food Distribution, 10/22/2022, 7:15 am - 10:00 am, Contact John Anning (anning.john@gmail.com)
UUFRC Annual Silent & Live Auction, UUFRC Annual Silent & Live Auction, 10/22/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Auction Co-Chairs (jessica@stoutamire.com; susie@thisspiritedlife.com; jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 10/23/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 10/23/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 10/23/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 10/23/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 10/23/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 10/23/2022, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, 10/25/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm, Contact Peter Hartzell (pdhartzell@gmail.com)
Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, 10/26/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Carol Cross (cross0828@yahoo.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 10/26/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
TechComm Monthly Meeting, TechComm Monthly Meeting, 10/26/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Greg Stovall (greg@thestovalls.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 10/27/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Newcomers Welcome Dinner, Newcomers Welcome Dinner, 10/28/2022, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm, Contact Beth Eggers (betheggers1312@gmail.com)
Conscientious Projector, Conscientious Projector, 10/28/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Philip Sanfilippo (pbfilippo@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 10/30/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 10/30/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 10/30/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 10/30/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 10/30/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Pros and Cons of the CA 2022 Ballot Propositions, Pros and Cons of the CA 2022 Ballot Propositions, 10/30/2022, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
Young Adult Group Kickoff, Young Adult Group Kickoff, 10/30/2022, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm, Contact Christ Stovall (chris@thestovalls.org)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 11/01/2022, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, 11/01/2022, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm, Contact Julia Mogilev (learningjourney@uufrc.org)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 11/01/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Program Council Monthly Meeting, Program Council Monthly Meeting, 11/01/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, 11/02/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Jennifer Bahr-Davidson (jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 11/03/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
SF Peninsula People Power, SF Peninsula People Power, 11/03/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Susan Whitford (whitfordsusan17@gmail.com)
Spiritual Voice Writing Group, Spiritual Voice Writing Group, 11/05/2022, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm, Contact Kate Hand (pkhand@sbcglobal.net)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 11/06/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 11/06/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 11/06/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 11/06/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 11/06/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Social Action Committee, Social Action Committee, 11/06/2022, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
Personnel Committee, Personnel Committee, 11/07/2022, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm, Contact Lisa Conrad (darnoc@earthlink.net)
Sunday Vision Implementation Team, Sunday Vision Implementation Team, 11/07/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Maeve Knoth (knoth@pacbell.net)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 11/08/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Liz Davis (lizbdavis@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 11/08/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Elizabeth Chitouras (elizabeth@chitouras.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 11/09/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Worship Committee, Worship Committee, 11/09/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 11/10/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
UUFRC Intergenerational Retreat, UUFRC Intergenerational Retreat, 11/11/2022 - 11/13/2022, 5:00 pm - 11:00 am, Contact Jennifer Bahr-Davidson (jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
FxSMC’s Holiday Party, FxSMC’s Holiday Party, 11/11/2022, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Nancy Goodban (nancy.goodban@gmail.com)
Open Gate Nursey School Project/Cleaning Day, Open Gate Nursey School Project/Cleaning Day, 11/12/2022, 9:00 am - 11:00 am, Contact Office (officeuufrc@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 11/13/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 11/13/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 11/13/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 11/13/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 11/13/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 11/13/2022, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (Kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Book Group, Book Group, 11/14/2022, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, 11/14/2022, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm, Contact Maeve O'Meara (mizmaeve@gmail.com)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 11/15/2022, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 11/15/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Peninsula Multifaith Coaltion Building Bridges of Understanding & Respect Panel Discussion on Prayer, Peninsula Multifaith Coaltion Building Bridges of Understanding & Respect Panel Discussion on Prayer, 11/16/2022, 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Barbie Laderman-Jones (barbie.ladermanjones@gmail.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 11/16/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 11/17/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), 11/18/2022, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm, Contact Susie Idzik (susie@thisspiritedlife.com)
3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 11/19/2022, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Elisabeth Rossi (cheravor@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 11/20/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 11/20/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 11/20/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 11/20/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 11/20/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, 11/21/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
Sunday Vision Implementation Team, Sunday Vision Implementation Team, 11/21/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Maeve Knoth (knoth@pacbell.net)
Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, 11/23/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Carol Cross (cross0828@yahoo.com)
TechComm Monthly Meeting, TechComm Monthly Meeting, 11/23/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Greg Stovall (greg@thestovalls.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 11/24/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Conscientious Projector, Conscientious Projector, 11/25/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Philip Sanfilippo (pbfilippo@gmail.com)
Food Distribution, Food Distribution, 11/26/2022, 7:15 am - 10:00 am, Contact John Anning (anning.john@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 11/27/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 11/27/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 11/27/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 11/27/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 11/27/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 11/27/2022, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, 11/29/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm, Contact Peter Hartzell (pdhartzell@gmail.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 12/01/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
SF Peninsula People Power, SF Peninsula People Power, 12/01/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Susan Whitford (whitfordsusan17@gmail.com)
Spiritual Voice Writing Group, Spiritual Voice Writing Group, 12/03/2022, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm, Contact Kate Hand (pkhand@sbcglobal.net)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 12/04/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 12/04/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 12/04/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 12/04/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 12/04/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Social Action Committee, Social Action Committee, 12/04/2022, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
Personnel Committee, Personnel Committee, 12/05/2022, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm, Contact Lisa Conrad (darnoc@earthlink.net)
Sunday Vision Implementation Team, Sunday Vision Implementation Team, 12/05/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Maeve Knoth (knoth@pacbell.net)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 12/06/2022, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, 12/06/2022, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm, Contact Julia Mogilev (learningjourney@uufrc.org)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 12/06/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Program Council Monthly Meeting, Program Council Monthly Meeting, 12/06/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, 12/07/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Jennifer Bahr-Davidson (jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 12/08/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 12/11/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 12/11/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 12/11/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 12/11/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 12/11/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 12/11/2022, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (Kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Book Group, Book Group, 12/12/2022, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, 12/12/2022, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm, Contact Maeve O'Meara (mizmaeve@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 12/13/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Liz Davis (lizbdavis@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 12/13/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Elizabeth Chitouras (elizabeth@chitouras.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 12/14/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Worship Committee, Worship Committee, 12/14/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 12/15/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), 12/16/2022, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm, Contact Susie Idzik (susie@thisspiritedlife.com)
3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 12/17/2022, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Elisabeth Rossi (cheravor@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 12/18/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 12/18/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 12/18/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 12/18/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 12/18/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, 12/19/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 12/20/2022, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 12/20/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Yule Log/Solstice Service, Yule Log/Solstice Service, 12/21/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Kathy Warne (katherinewarne@gmail.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 12/22/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Food Distribution, Food Distribution, 12/24/2022, 7:15 am - 10:00 am, Contact John Anning (anning.john@gmail.com)
Christmas Eve service, Christmas Eve service, 12/24/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Minister (minister@uufrc.org)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 12/25/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 12/25/2022, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 12/25/2022, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 12/25/2022, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 12/25/2022, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 12/25/2022, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, 12/27/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm, Contact Peter Hartzell (pdhartzell@gmail.com)
Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, 12/28/2022, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Carol Cross (cross0828@yahoo.com)
TechComm Monthly Meeting, TechComm Monthly Meeting, 12/28/2022, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Greg Stovall (greg@thestovalls.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 12/29/2022, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 01/01/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 01/01/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 01/01/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 01/01/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 01/01/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Social Action Committee, Social Action Committee, 01/01/2023, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
Personnel Committee, Personnel Committee, 01/02/2023, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm, Contact Lisa Conrad (darnoc@earthlink.net)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 01/03/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, 01/03/2023, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm, Contact Julia Mogilev (learningjourney@uufrc.org)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 01/03/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Program Council Monthly Meeting, Program Council Monthly Meeting, 01/03/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, 01/04/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Jennifer Bahr-Davidson (jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 01/04/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 01/05/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
SF Peninsula People Power, SF Peninsula People Power, 01/05/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Susan Whitford (whitfordsusan17@gmail.com)
Spiritual Voice Writing Group, Spiritual Voice Writing Group, 01/07/2023, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm, Contact Kate Hand (pkhand@sbcglobal.net)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 01/08/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 01/08/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 01/08/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 01/08/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 01/08/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 01/08/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (Kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Book Group, Book Group, 01/09/2023, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, 01/09/2023, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm, Contact Maeve O'Meara (mizmaeve@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 01/10/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Liz Davis (lizbdavis@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 01/10/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Elizabeth Chitouras (elizabeth@chitouras.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 01/11/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Worship Committee, Worship Committee, 01/11/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 01/12/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 01/15/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 01/15/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 01/15/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 01/15/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 01/15/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, 01/16/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 01/17/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 01/17/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 01/18/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 01/19/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), 01/20/2023, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm, Contact Susie Idzik (susie@thisspiritedlife.com)
3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 01/21/2023, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Elisabeth Rossi (cheravor@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 01/22/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 01/22/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 01/22/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 01/22/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 01/22/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 01/22/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, 01/25/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Carol Cross (cross0828@yahoo.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 01/25/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
TechComm Monthly Meeting, TechComm Monthly Meeting, 01/25/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Greg Stovall (greg@thestovalls.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 01/26/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Food Distribution, Food Distribution, 01/28/2023, 7:15 am - 10:00 am, Contact John Anning (anning.john@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 01/29/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 01/29/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 01/29/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 01/29/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 01/29/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, 01/31/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm, Contact Peter Hartzell (pdhartzell@gmail.com)
Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, 02/01/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Jennifer Bahr-Davidson (jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 02/01/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 02/02/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
SF Peninsula People Power, SF Peninsula People Power, 02/02/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Susan Whitford (whitfordsusan17@gmail.com)
Spiritual Voice Writing Group, Spiritual Voice Writing Group, 02/04/2023, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm, Contact Kate Hand (pkhand@sbcglobal.net)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 02/05/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 02/05/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 02/05/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 02/05/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 02/05/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Social Action Committee, Social Action Committee, 02/05/2023, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
Personnel Committee, Personnel Committee, 02/06/2023, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm, Contact Lisa Conrad (darnoc@earthlink.net)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 02/07/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, 02/07/2023, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm, Contact Julia Mogilev (learningjourney@uufrc.org)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 02/07/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Program Council Monthly Meeting, Program Council Monthly Meeting, 02/07/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 02/08/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Worship Committee, Worship Committee, 02/08/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 02/09/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 02/12/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 02/12/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 02/12/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 02/12/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 02/12/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 02/12/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (Kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Book Group, Book Group, 02/13/2023, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, 02/13/2023, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm, Contact Maeve O'Meara (mizmaeve@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 02/14/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Liz Davis (lizbdavis@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 02/14/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Elizabeth Chitouras (elizabeth@chitouras.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 02/15/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 02/16/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), 02/17/2023, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm, Contact Susie Idzik (susie@thisspiritedlife.com)
3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 02/18/2023, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Elisabeth Rossi (cheravor@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 02/19/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 02/19/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 02/19/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 02/19/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 02/19/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, 02/20/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 02/21/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 02/21/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, 02/22/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Carol Cross (cross0828@yahoo.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 02/22/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
TechComm Monthly Meeting, TechComm Monthly Meeting, 02/22/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Greg Stovall (greg@thestovalls.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 02/23/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Food Distribution, Food Distribution, 02/25/2023, 7:15 am - 10:00 am, Contact John Anning (anning.john@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 02/26/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 02/26/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 02/26/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 02/26/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 02/26/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 02/26/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, 02/28/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm, Contact Peter Hartzell (pdhartzell@gmail.com)
Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, 03/01/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Jennifer Bahr-Davidson (jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 03/01/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 03/02/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
SF Peninsula People Power, SF Peninsula People Power, 03/02/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Susan Whitford (whitfordsusan17@gmail.com)
Spiritual Voice Writing Group, Spiritual Voice Writing Group, 03/04/2023, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm, Contact Kate Hand (pkhand@sbcglobal.net)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 03/05/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 03/05/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 03/05/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 03/05/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 03/05/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Social Action Committee, Social Action Committee, 03/05/2023, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
Personnel Committee, Personnel Committee, 03/06/2023, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm, Contact Lisa Conrad (darnoc@earthlink.net)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 03/07/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, 03/07/2023, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm, Contact Julia Mogilev (learningjourney@uufrc.org)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 03/07/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Program Council Monthly Meeting, Program Council Monthly Meeting, 03/07/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 03/08/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Worship Committee, Worship Committee, 03/08/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 03/09/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 03/12/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 03/12/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 03/12/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 03/12/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 03/12/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 03/12/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (Kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Book Group, Book Group, 03/13/2023, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, 03/13/2023, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm, Contact Maeve O'Meara (mizmaeve@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 03/14/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Liz Davis (lizbdavis@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 03/14/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Elizabeth Chitouras (elizabeth@chitouras.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 03/15/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 03/16/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), 03/17/2023, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm, Contact Susie Idzik (susie@thisspiritedlife.com)
3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 03/18/2023, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Elisabeth Rossi (cheravor@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 03/19/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 03/19/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 03/19/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 03/19/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 03/19/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, 03/20/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 03/21/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 03/21/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, 03/22/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Carol Cross (cross0828@yahoo.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 03/22/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
TechComm Monthly Meeting, TechComm Monthly Meeting, 03/22/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Greg Stovall (greg@thestovalls.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 03/23/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Food Distribution, Food Distribution, 03/25/2023, 7:15 am - 10:00 am, Contact John Anning (anning.john@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 03/26/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 03/26/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 03/26/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 03/26/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 03/26/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 03/26/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, 03/28/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm, Contact Peter Hartzell (pdhartzell@gmail.com)
Newcomer Welcome Circles, Newcomer Welcome Circles, 03/29/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Jen Gill (singingill@yahoo.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 03/30/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Spiritual Voice Writing Group, Spiritual Voice Writing Group, 04/01/2023, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm, Contact Kate Hand (pkhand@sbcglobal.net)
Silent Auction Event, Silent Auction Event, 04/01/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact John M. Cooney (johncooney650@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 04/02/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 04/02/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 04/02/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 04/02/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 04/02/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Social Action Committee, Social Action Committee, 04/02/2023, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
Personnel Committee, Personnel Committee, 04/03/2023, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm, Contact Lisa Conrad (darnoc@earthlink.net)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 04/04/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, 04/04/2023, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm, Contact Julia Mogilev (learningjourney@uufrc.org)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 04/04/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Program Council Monthly Meeting, Program Council Monthly Meeting, 04/04/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, 04/05/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Jennifer Bahr-Davidson (jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 04/06/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
SF Peninsula People Power, SF Peninsula People Power, 04/06/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Susan Whitford (whitfordsusan17@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 04/09/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 04/09/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 04/09/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 04/09/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 04/09/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 04/09/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (Kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Book Group, Book Group, 04/10/2023, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, 04/10/2023, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm, Contact Maeve O'Meara (mizmaeve@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 04/11/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Liz Davis (lizbdavis@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 04/11/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Elizabeth Chitouras (elizabeth@chitouras.com)
Worship Committee, Worship Committee, 04/12/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 04/13/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Spring 2023 Work Day, Spring 2023 Work Day, 04/15/2023 - 10/14/2023, 8:00 am - 4:00 pm, Contact John Cooney (johncooney650@gmail.com)
3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 04/15/2023, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Elisabeth Rossi (cheravor@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 04/16/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 04/16/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 04/16/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 04/16/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 04/16/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, 04/17/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 04/18/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 04/18/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 04/20/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), 04/21/2023, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm, Contact Susie Idzik (susie@thisspiritedlife.com)
Food Distribution, Food Distribution, 04/22/2023, 7:15 am - 10:00 am, Contact John Anning (anning.john@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 04/23/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 04/23/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 04/23/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 04/23/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 04/23/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 04/23/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Town Hall Meeting, Town Hall Meeting, 04/24/2023, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm, Contact ()
Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, 04/25/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm, Contact Peter Hartzell (pdhartzell@gmail.com)
Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, 04/26/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Carol Cross (cross0828@yahoo.com)
TechComm Monthly Meeting, TechComm Monthly Meeting, 04/26/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Greg Stovall (greg@thestovalls.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 04/27/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 04/30/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 04/30/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 04/30/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 04/30/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 04/30/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Personnel Committee, Personnel Committee, 05/01/2023, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm, Contact Lisa Conrad (darnoc@earthlink.net)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 05/02/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, 05/02/2023, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm, Contact Julia Mogilev (learningjourney@uufrc.org)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 05/02/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Program Council Monthly Meeting, Program Council Monthly Meeting, 05/02/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, 05/03/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Jennifer Bahr-Davidson (jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 05/04/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
SF Peninsula People Power, SF Peninsula People Power, 05/04/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Susan Whitford (whitfordsusan17@gmail.com)
Spiritual Voice Writing Group, Spiritual Voice Writing Group, 05/06/2023, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm, Contact Kate Hand (pkhand@sbcglobal.net)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 05/07/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 05/07/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 05/07/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 05/07/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 05/07/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Social Action Committee, Social Action Committee, 05/07/2023, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
Book Group, Book Group, 05/08/2023, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, 05/08/2023, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm, Contact Maeve O'Meara (mizmaeve@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 05/09/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Liz Davis (lizbdavis@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 05/09/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Elizabeth Chitouras (elizabeth@chitouras.com)
Worship Committee, Worship Committee, 05/10/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 05/11/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 05/14/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 05/14/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 05/14/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 05/14/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 05/14/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 05/14/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (Kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, 05/15/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 05/16/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 05/16/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 05/18/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), 05/19/2023, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm, Contact Susie Idzik (susie@thisspiritedlife.com)
3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 05/20/2023, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Elisabeth Rossi (cheravor@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 05/21/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 05/21/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 05/21/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 05/21/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 05/21/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Annual Meeting, Annual Meeting, 05/22/2023, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm, Contact ()
Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, 05/24/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Carol Cross (cross0828@yahoo.com)
TechComm Monthly Meeting, TechComm Monthly Meeting, 05/24/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Greg Stovall (greg@thestovalls.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 05/25/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Food Distribution, Food Distribution, 05/27/2023, 7:15 am - 10:00 am, Contact John Anning (anning.john@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 05/28/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 05/28/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 05/28/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 05/28/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 05/28/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 05/28/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, 05/30/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm, Contact Peter Hartzell (pdhartzell@gmail.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 06/01/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
SF Peninsula People Power, SF Peninsula People Power, 06/01/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Susan Whitford (whitfordsusan17@gmail.com)
Spiritual Voice Writing Group, Spiritual Voice Writing Group, 06/03/2023, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm, Contact Kate Hand (pkhand@sbcglobal.net)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 06/04/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 06/04/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 06/04/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 06/04/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 06/04/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Social Action Committee, Social Action Committee, 06/04/2023, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
Personnel Committee, Personnel Committee, 06/05/2023, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm, Contact Lisa Conrad (darnoc@earthlink.net)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 06/06/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting, 06/06/2023, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm, Contact Julia Mogilev (learningjourney@uufrc.org)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 06/06/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Program Council Monthly Meeting, Program Council Monthly Meeting, 06/06/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, Connections Committee Monthly Meeting, 06/07/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Jennifer Bahr-Davidson (jbahrdavidson@gmail.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 06/08/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 06/11/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 06/11/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 06/11/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 06/11/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 06/11/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle, 06/11/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (Kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Book Group, Book Group, 06/12/2023, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney@yahoo.com)
YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, YAF Monthly Committee Meeting, 06/12/2023, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm, Contact Maeve O'Meara (mizmaeve@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 06/13/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Liz Davis (lizbdavis@gmail.com)
2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 2nd Tuesday Covenant Group, 06/13/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Elizabeth Chitouras (elizabeth@chitouras.com)
Worship Committee, Worship Committee, 06/14/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 06/15/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE), 06/16/2023, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm, Contact Susie Idzik (susie@thisspiritedlife.com)
3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 3rd Saturday Covenant Group, 06/17/2023, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Elisabeth Rossi (cheravor@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 06/18/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 06/18/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 06/18/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 06/18/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 06/18/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, Finance Committee Monthly Meeting, 06/19/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
Men’s Covenant Group, Men's Covenant Group, 06/20/2023, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Rob Versluis (rmversluis1@gmail.com)
1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group, 06/20/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Marina Rose (Marina@MarinaJRose.com)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 06/22/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Food Distribution, Food Distribution, 06/24/2023, 7:15 am - 10:00 am, Contact John Anning (anning.john@gmail.com)
MOCA set up, MOCA set up, 06/25/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
Worship Service Rehearsal, Worship Service Rehearsal, 06/25/2023, 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Contact Rev. Brian Ferguson (ministeratuufrc@gmail.com)
Childcare in Block Room, Childcare in Block Room, 06/25/2023, 10:15 am - 11:45 am, Contact Alex Stagner (astagner@gmail.com)
Worship Service, Worship Service, 06/25/2023, 10:30 am - 12:00 pm, Contact Worship Committee (worship@uufrc.org)
MOCA clean-up, MOCA clean-up, 06/25/2023, 11:30 am - 12:15 pm, Contact Martha Beetley (tomandmartha912@gmail.com)
4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 4th Sunday Spiritual Circle, 06/25/2023, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm, Contact Kaye Bonney (kayebonney51@gmail.com)
Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting, 06/27/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm, Contact Peter Hartzell (pdhartzell@gmail.com)
Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula, 06/28/2023, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Contact Carol Cross (cross0828@yahoo.com)
TechComm Monthly Meeting, TechComm Monthly Meeting, 06/28/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Contact Greg Stovall (greg@thestovalls.org)
Choir Rehearsal, Choir Rehearsal, 06/29/2023, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Contact Dawn Reyen (dawnreyen@yahoo.com)
Fall 2023 Work Day, Fall 2023 Work Day, 10/14/2023, 8:00 am - 4:00 pm, Contact John Cooney (johncooney650@gmail.com)
Christmas Eve service, Christmas Eve service, 12/24/2023, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Contact Minister (minister@uufrc.org)
Town Hall Meeting, Town Hall Meeting, 04/24/2024, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm, Contact ()
Annual Meeting, Annual Meeting, 05/22/2024, 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm, Contact ()
Town Hall Meeting, Town Hall Meeting, 04/24/2025, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm, Contact ()