Date^Day of Week^Event Name^Host^Start Time^End Time
03/17^Tuesday^Access to UUFRC building is SUSPENDED until 9/11/2021^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
07/29^Thursday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
07/30^Friday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
07/31^Saturday^Custodial Service^Jan Johnson^4:00 PM^5:00 PM
08/01^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
08/01^Sunday^Social Action Committee^Kaye Bonney^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
08/02^Monday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/02^Monday^Personnel Committee^Lisa Conrad^3:00 PM^5:00 PM
08/02^Monday^1st & 3rd Monday Covenant Group^Jorie Schultz^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
08/02^Monday^Covid-19 Monthly Taskforce Meeting^Polly Ragusa^7:00 PM^8:00 PM
08/02^Monday^Book Group^Kaye Bonney^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
08/03^Tuesday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/03^Tuesday^Men’s Covenant Group^Eduardo Pretell^6:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/03^Tuesday^The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting^Julia Mogilev^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
08/03^Tuesday^1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
08/03^Tuesday^1st Tuesday Covenant Group^Elizabeth Chitouras^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/03^Tuesday^Program Council Monthly Meeting^Alex Stagner^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/04^Wednesday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/04^Wednesday^Custodial Service^Jan Johnson^4:00 PM^5:00 PM
08/05^Thursday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/05^Thursday^SF Peninsula People Power^Susan Whitford^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/05^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
08/06^Friday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/07^Saturday^Spiritual Voice Writing Group^Kate Hand^10:00 AM^12:30 PM
08/07^Saturday^Custodial Service^Jan Johnson^4:00 PM^5:00 PM
08/08^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
08/08^Sunday^2nd Sunday Newcomer Welcome Circle^Jen Gill^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
08/08^Sunday^2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
08/09^Monday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/09^Monday^Committee on Ministry Monthly Meeting^Erika Pretell^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
08/10^Tuesday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/10^Tuesday^2nd Tuesday Covenant Group^Liz Davis^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/10^Tuesday^Writers Group^John Cooney^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/11^Wednesday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/11^Wednesday^Custodial Service^Jan Johnson^4:00 PM^5:00 PM
08/11^Wednesday^Worship Committee^Worship Committee^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/12^Thursday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/12^Thursday^Fools Mission^Kaye Bonney^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/12^Thursday^Women’s Covenant Group^Jorie Schulz^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/12^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
08/13^Friday^Adventures in Writing Summer Camp^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/14^Saturday^UUFRC Building Work Day^Cal Sloan^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
08/15^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
08/16^Monday^1st & 3rd Monday Covenant Group^Jorie Schultz^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
08/16^Monday^Finance Committee monthly meeting June – August^Rob Versluis^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/17^Tuesday^Terminix inspection^Jan Johnson^10:00 AM^12:00 PM
08/17^Tuesday^UUFRC Staff Meeting (1st & 3rd Tuesday)^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
08/17^Tuesday^Men’s Covenant Group^Eduardo Pretell^6:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/17^Tuesday^1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
08/17^Tuesday^Covid-19 Monthly Taskforce Meeting^Polly Ragusa^7:00 PM^8:00 PM
08/19^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
08/20^Friday^Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE)^Susie Idzik^2:00 PM^3:30 PM
08/21^Saturday^3rd Saturday Covenant Group^Elisabeth Rossi^10:00 AM^12:00 PM
08/22^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
08/22^Sunday^4th Sunday Spiritual Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
08/24^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Dawn 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
08/24^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jan 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^2:00 PM^3:00 PM
08/25^Wednesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Lillian 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^11:00 AM^12:00 PM
08/25^Wednesday^CommComm Monthly Meeting^Greg Stovall^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
08/25^Wednesday^Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula^Carol Cross^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/25^Wednesday^YAF Committee Meeting^Lillian Svec^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/26^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/Crystal 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^12:30 PM^1:00 PM
08/26^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jen 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
08/26^Thursday^Women’s Covenant Group^Jorie Schulz^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
08/26^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
08/28^Saturday^Food Distribution^John Anning^7:15 AM^10:00 AM
08/28^Saturday^Program Council Retreat^Alex Stagner^3:00 PM^6:00 PM
08/29^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
08/29^Sunday^Connections Committee Annual Retreat^Jennifer Bahr-Davidson^1:00 PM^5:00 PM
08/31^Tuesday^Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting July & August^Chris Stovall^6:30 PM^8:30 PM
09/01^Wednesday^Connections Committee monthly meeting^Jennifer Bahr-Davidson^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
09/02^Thursday^SF Peninsula People Power^Susan Whitford^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/02^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
09/04^Saturday^Spiritual Voice Writing Group^Kate Hand^10:00 AM^12:30 PM
09/05^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
09/06^Monday^Happy Labor Day — UUFRC is Closed^Janet Johnson^12:00 AM^11:59 PM
09/06^Monday^Personnel Committee^Lisa Conrad^3:00 PM^5:00 PM
09/06^Monday^1st & 3rd Monday Covenant Group^Jorie Schultz^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
09/06^Monday^Book Group^Kaye Bonney^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
09/07^Tuesday^UUFRC Staff Meeting (1st & 3rd Tuesday)^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
09/07^Tuesday^Men’s Covenant Group^Eduardo Pretell^6:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/07^Tuesday^The Learning Journey Committee Monthly Meeting^Julia Mogilev^6:00 PM^7:00 PM
09/07^Tuesday^1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
09/07^Tuesday^1st Tuesday Covenant Group^Elizabeth Chitouras^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/07^Tuesday^Program Council Monthly Meeting^Alex Stagner^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/08^Wednesday^Worship Committee^Worship Committee^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/08^Wednesday^YAF Committee Meeting^Lillian Svec^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/09^Thursday^Fools Mission^Kaye Bonney^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/09^Thursday^Women’s Covenant Group^Jorie Schulz^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/09^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
09/12^Sunday^MOCA set up^Martha Beetley^9:30 AM^10:30 AM
09/12^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
09/12^Sunday^MOCA clean-up^Martha Beetley^11:30 AM^12:15 PM
09/12^Sunday^2nd Sunday Newcomer Welcome Circle^Jen Gill^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
09/12^Sunday^Social Action Committee^Kaye Bonney^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
09/12^Sunday^2nd Sunday Spiritual Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
09/13^Monday^Committee on Ministry Monthly Meeting^Erika Pretell^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
09/14^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Dawn 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
09/14^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jan 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^2:00 PM^3:00 PM
09/14^Tuesday^2nd Tuesday Covenant Group^Liz Davis^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/14^Tuesday^Writers Group^John Cooney^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/15^Wednesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Lillian 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^11:00 AM^12:00 PM
09/16^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/Crystal 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^12:30 PM^1:00 PM
09/16^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jen 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
09/16^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
09/17^Friday^Committee for UU Engagement (CUUE)^Susie Idzik^2:00 PM^3:30 PM
09/18^Saturday^3rd Saturday Covenant Group^Elisabeth Rossi^10:00 AM^12:00 PM
09/19^Sunday^MOCA set up^Martha Beetley^9:30 AM^10:30 AM
09/19^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
09/19^Sunday^MOCA clean-up^Martha Beetley^11:30 AM^12:15 PM
09/19^Sunday^Welcome Back Picnic at Stafford Park^Jennifer Bahr-Davidson^11:30 AM^1:00 PM
09/20^Monday^1st & 3rd Monday Covenant Group^Jorie Schultz^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
09/20^Monday^Finance Committee monthly meeting^Rob Versluis^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/21^Tuesday^UUFRC Staff Meeting (1st & 3rd Tuesday)^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:30 PM
09/21^Tuesday^Men’s Covenant Group^Eduardo Pretell^6:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/21^Tuesday^1st & 3rd Tuesday Covenant Group^Marina Rose^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
09/21^Tuesday^Covid-19 Monthly Taskforce Meeting^Polly Ragusa^7:00 PM^8:00 PM
09/22^Wednesday^CommComm Monthly Meeting^Greg Stovall^7:00 PM^8:30 PM
09/22^Wednesday^Fossil Free Mid-Peninsula^Carol Cross^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/23^Thursday^Women’s Covenant Group^Jorie Schulz^7:00 PM^9:00 PM
09/23^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM
09/25^Saturday^Food Distribution^John Anning^7:15 AM^10:00 AM
09/26^Sunday^MOCA set up^Martha Beetley^9:30 AM^10:30 AM
09/26^Sunday^Worship Service & Virtual Coffee^Worship Committee^10:30 AM^12:00 PM
09/26^Sunday^MOCA clean-up^Martha Beetley^11:30 AM^12:15 PM
09/26^Sunday^4th Sunday Spiritual Circle^Kaye Bonney^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
09/28^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Dawn 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^12:00 PM^1:00 PM
09/28^Tuesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jan 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^2:00 PM^3:00 PM
09/28^Tuesday^Board of Trustees (BoT) Monthly Meeting^Chris Stovall^6:30 PM^8:30 PM
09/29^Wednesday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Lillian 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^11:00 AM^12:00 PM
09/30^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/Crystal 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^12:30 PM^1:00 PM
09/30^Thursday^1:1 Staff Meeting w/ Jen 2nd & 4th Tuesdays^Janet Johnson^5:00 PM^6:00 PM
09/30^Thursday^Choir Rehearsal^Dawn Reyen^7:30 PM^9:00 PM